What is groove welding

Tungsten Carbide Tip Cylindrical Roughing End Mill (Multiple Connected Flutes) / CHIAN SENG is mainly engaged in the metalworking industry for the manufacture and sale of cutting tools. We have a strong professional design manufacturing and maintenance engineering team that is constantly looking for new innovations.

Cylindrical roughing cutter with carbide tip (several connected grooves)

AUTB


Cylindrical roughing end mill (multiple connected grooves) - welding

Cylindrical roughing end mill (multi-connected grooves), the grooves are made up of several connected short grooves and cemented carbide material to form a long groove, and then welded onto the cutter. You can avoid the breakage during heavy milling and can mill quickly which is suitable for rough machining and heavy cutting, as well as with good chip release, excellent cutting ability and high metal cutting speed.


Chian Seng's products with high-precision and professional cutting tools are suitable for all types of heavy grinding processing, such as: B. for the machine processing industry, the metal mold industry, the automotive industry and the automotive accessories industry. With skillful technology and high quality of the tungsten material, as well as strict supervision of the manufacturing and welding, Chian Seng provides the high quality products. In order to extend the long life cycle of cutting tools and to reduce customer costs, we research and develop the products further. If you need to develop special tools, please feel free to provide us with the drawing and the associated specifications. And then Chian Seng will offer dedicated services to support this.

I WANT TO MAKE THE CUSTOMIZED PRODUCTS. WHAT INFORMATION SHOULD I PROVIDE?

1. Purpose and function of the cutter.
2. The size of each part s (The information should be written in clear script to avoid misunderstanding.)
3. Material and hardness of the workpiece. (It refers to the cutter structure.)
4. Quantity (it concerns the manufacturing cost)
5. The expected lead time.
6. The precautionary measures to avoid mistakes.

specification
Part no.Diameter (D1)Flute length (L1)fluteConnection diameter (D2)Bore diameter (D3)Total length (L2)
AUTB50-5050506- -25.465
AUTB50-7550756- -25.492
AUTB50-100501006- -25.4112
AUTB60-50605065531,7567
AUTB60-60606065531,7575
AUTB60-75607565531,7592
AUTB60-1006010065531,75112
AUTB75-50755086031,7565
AUTB75-75757586031,7590
AUTB75-1007510086031,75115
AUTB75-1257512586031,75140
AUTB80-50805086031,7565
AUTB80-80808086031,7595
similar products
  • Cylindrical milling cutter with carbide tip
    AUTA

    The cylinder milling cutter is welded with tungsten carbide grooves and is suitable for side milling of large workpieces with better rigidity. Chian Seng's products with high-precision and professional cutting tools are suitable for all types of heavy grinding processing, e.g. B. for the machine processing industry, the metal mold industry, the automotive industry and the automotive accessories industry. With skillful technology and high quality of the tungsten material, as well as strict supervision of the manufacturing and welding, Chian Seng provides the high quality products. In order to extend the long life cycle of cutting tools and to reduce customer costs, we research and develop the products further. If you need to develop special tools, please feel free to provide us with the drawing and the associated specifications. And then Chian Seng will offer dedicated services to support this.


  • Cylindrical roughing cutter with carbide tip
    AUTC

    The cylindrical roughing end mill is welded with hard metal flutes, which are used for side milling and roughing milling for quick processing. It is suitable for lifting cutters with good chip release, excellent cutting ability and high metal cutting speed, Chian Seng's products with high precision and professional cutting tools are suitable for all kinds of heavy grinding processing such as: B. for the machine processing industry, the metal mold industry, the automotive industry and the automotive accessories industry. With skillful technology and high quality of the tungsten material, as well as strict supervision of the manufacturing and welding, Chian Seng provides the high quality products. In order to extend the long life cycle of cutting tools and to reduce customer costs, we research and develop the products further. If you need to develop special tools, please feel free to provide us with the drawing and the associated specifications. And then Chian Seng will offer dedicated services to support this.


  • Cylindrical, powerful roughing cutter with carbide tip (semicircular flute)
    AUTOMOBILE

    The cylindrical, powerful roughing cutter (semicircular flute) is welded with hard metal weld seams. It mills Rapider and cuts more heavily than the roughing end mill and with a good chip release, excellent cutting ability and a higher metal cutting speed than the roughing end mill. Chian Seng's products with high-precision and professional cutting tools are suitable for all types of heavy grinding processing, e.g. B. for the machine processing industry, the metal mold industry, the automotive industry and the automotive accessories industry. With skillful technology and high quality of the tungsten material, as well as strict supervision of the manufacturing and welding, Chian Seng provides the high quality products. In order to extend the long life cycle of cutting tools and to reduce customer costs, we research and develop the products further. If you need to develop special tools, please feel free to provide us with the drawing and the associated specifications. And then Chian Seng will offer dedicated services to support this.




Best sale